Contact Siegel
6 West 48th Street
9th Floor
New York, NY 10036
Contact by phone:
New York: (212) 753-6421
Dallas: (214) 754-5991

Past Auction
Sale 1227

*A buyer’s premium of 18% of the winning bid was added as part of the total purchase price on all lots in this sale. Buyers were responsible for applicable sales tax, customs duty and any other prescribed charges. By placing a bid, bidders agreed to the terms and conditions in effect at the time of the sale.
Featuring
* The Richard Dahlen Collection of Important U.S. Stamps
* The Drs. Joanne and Edward Dauer Collection of Civil War Encased Postage
* The Dr. Bernard S. Yudowitz Collection of Plate Blocks, sold for the benefit of the Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson's Research
* The Daniel J. Ryterband Collection of Classic U.S. Stamps
* The Wesley Collection of United States Stamps
* The “World Traveler” Collection of U.S. Revenue Stamps
* The Henry and Harold Herman Collection of Classic U.S. Stamps
Search this sale:
Grade PF PSE
Go to Lot:
SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT
Public attendance at the auction and for viewing by prior approval, subject to COVID-19 rules
Live bidding will be facilitated by telephone or internet
Session One (lots 2001-2136): Monday, October 19, 2020, at 10:30 a.m.
Session Two (lots 2137-2417): Monday, October 19, 2020, at 1:30 p.m.
Session Three (lots 2418-2600): Tuesday, October 20, 2020, at 10:30 a.m.
Session Four (lots 2601-2880): Tuesday, October 20, 2020, at 1:30 p.m.
Session Five (lots 2881-3003): Wednesday, October 21, 2020, at 10:30 a.m.
Session Six (lots 3004-3278): Wednesday, October 21, 2020, at 1:30 p.m.
Session Seven (lots 3279-3411): Thursday, October 22, 2020, at 10:30 a.m.
Session Eight (lots 3412-3672): Thursday, October 22, 2020, at 1:30 p.m.
Session Nine (lots 3673-3818): Friday, October 23, 2020, at 10:30 a.m.
Session Ten (lots 3819-4104): Friday, October 23, 2020, at 1:30 p.m.

Sale 1227 — Index to Descriptions and Photos

Session One (lots 2001-2136): Monday, October 19, 2020, at 10:30 a.m.

Session Two (lots 2137-2417): Monday, October 19, 2020, at 1:30 p.m.

Session Three (lots 2418-2600): Tuesday, October 20, 2020, at 10:30 a.m.

Session Four (lots 2601-2880): Tuesday, October 20, 2020, at 1:30 p.m.

Session Five (lots 2881-3003): Wednesday, October 21, 2020, at 10:30 a.m.

Session Six (lots 3004-3278): Wednesday, October 21, 2020, at 1:30 p.m.

Session Seven (lots 3279-3411): Thursday, October 22, 2020, at 10:30 a.m.

Session Eight (lots 3412-3672): Thursday, October 22, 2020, at 1:30 p.m.

Session Nine (lots 3673-3818): Friday, October 23, 2020, at 10:30 a.m.

Session Ten (lots 3819-4104): Friday, October 23, 2020, at 1:30 p.m.

Copyright 2020. All rights reserved by Siegel Auction Galleries Inc. Information and images may be used with credit to Siegel Auction Galleries or siegelauctions.com subject to guidelines and restrictions.
Website Terms of Use and Privacy Policy